U11 HL, Divisions, Andrew Desjardins New Year's Classic (Walden Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Board Members
Board Members
2024-2025 Board Member Application
Contact Us
WMHA Constitution
Policies and Forms
Communication
Injury Prevention & Management
Safety and Well-Being
Programming
NOHA & Constitution
Bench Staff
2024-2025 Coaching Applications
Training Requirements
Schedules
Organization Calendar
Schedule & Results
Registration
General Information
U9 HLA
Respect in Sport
Programs
Tournaments
Tournaments
2024 Andrew Desjardins New Year's Classic
WMHA Swag
WMHA Swag
Swag Order Form
Links
Andrew Desjardins New Year's Classic Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Register
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2023-2024
Andrew Desjardins New Year's Classic
Divisions
U11 HL
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U9 HL
U11 HL
U13 HL
U15 HL
U16 HL
U18 HL
Venues
U11 HL
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Sudbury The Wailers
2
0
1
5
12
8
+4
0.600
4-1 (W)
3-4 (W)
4-4 (T)
Walden Lake City Realty
2
1
0
4
9
8
+1
0.529
4-2 (W)
4-1 (L)
2-4 (W)
Walden Pinehill Lumber
1
1
1
3
9
10
-1
0.474
4-2 (L)
3-2 (W)
4-4 (T)
Copper Cliff Line X
0
3
0
0
7
11
-4
0.389
3-2 (L)
3-4 (L)
2-4 (L)
Semi-Finals
Details
Sat, Jan 06
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Copper Cliff Line X
W
@ Sudbury The Wailers
11-07
Dr. Edgar Leclair Arena
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Walden Pinehill Lumber
W
@ Walden Lake City Realty
11-08
Dr. Edgar Leclair Arena
2-1
Championship
Details
Sun, Jan 07
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Walden Pinehill Lumber
W
@ Copper Cliff Line X
11-09
T.M. Davies Community Arena
4-1
Full Schedule
Jan 04, 2024
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Pool A
Walden Lake City Realty
W
@ Walden Pinehill Lumber
11-01
T.M. Davies Community Arena
4-2
Jan 05, 2024
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool A
Walden Pinehill Lumber
W
@ Copper Cliff Line X
11-03
T.M. Davies Community Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pool A
Sudbury The Wailers
W
@ Walden Lake City Realty
11-04
T.M. Davies Community Arena
4-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Pool A
Copper Cliff Line X
@ Sudbury The Wailers
W
11-02
T.M. Davies Community Arena
3-4
Jan 06, 2024
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool A
Sudbury The Wailers
@ Walden Pinehill Lumber
11-05
T.M. Davies Community Arena
4-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pool A
Copper Cliff Line X
@ Walden Lake City Realty
W
11-06
T.M. Davies Community Arena
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Semi-Finals
Copper Cliff Line X
W
@ Sudbury The Wailers
11-07
Dr. Edgar Leclair Arena
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Semi-Finals
Walden Pinehill Lumber
W
@ Walden Lake City Realty
11-08
Dr. Edgar Leclair Arena
2-1
Jan 07, 2024
1 game
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Championship
Walden Pinehill Lumber
W
@ Copper Cliff Line X
11-09
T.M. Davies Community Arena
4-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
Azilda
- Dr. Edgar Leclair Arena, 158 Agnes Street, Azilda, ON
Walden
- T.M. Davies Community Arena, 325 Anderson Drive, Lively, ON